skip navigation

2019 Track & Field 



Eddie Hancock

Eddie Hancock

Receivers Coach and Head Boys Track Coach



2019 TEAM ROSTER:

Batteas Evan 9 Distance
Benn Joseph 11 Distance
Birch Chase 10 Sprinter, Hurdles
Brown Caden 9 Sprinter
Brown Roderick 10 Sprinter, Jumps
Bryan Zeke 10 Jumps
Canchola Saul 10 Thrower
Carter Christian 10 Sprinter, Hurdles
Cashion Mason 9 Sprinter, High Jump
Cashion Kolby 11 Sprinter, Jumps
Clarke Malik 12 Sprinter, Jumps
Cooper Keyshawn 10 Sprinter
Corley Parker 9 Distance
Cox Alex 10 Distance
Crockett Ben 10 Distance
Davis Noah 9 Distance
Davis Jaylen 11 Thrower, Sprinter
Dindot Tyler 10 Sprinter, Jumps
Dudo Sean 11 Thrower
Eichler Andrew 10 Sprinter, Mid Distance
Fairchild Grant 12 Sprinter, Jumps
Farrar Cade 9 Thrower
Feese Trevor 12 Pole Vault
Gardner Luke 12 Thrower
Gibson Chris 9 Thrower, Sprinter
Green Terry 10 Sprinter
Grimes Jack 10 Hurdles, Throws
Hall Jaden 11 Sprinter, Hurdles
Hall Garrett 11 Sprinter
Hamilton Jacob 11 Sprinter
Hanks Ethan 12 Mid Distance
Harari Alan 10 Mid Distance
Harari Edy 12 Sprinter
Harmon C.J. 11 Thrower
Hebert Jared 12 Sprinter
Hession Tommy 9 Sprinter
Hickman Tucker 10 Sprinter, Pole Vault
Hoffman Grant 11 Thrower
Holmes Jovaughn 10 Thrower
Holmes Curtis 12 Sprinter, Jumper
Horn David 11 Sprinter, Thrower
Huff Jett 9 Sprinter, Jumps
Hull Luke 9 Distance
Iglesias Jonathan 10 Sprinter
Jacobson Hunter 12 Sprinter, Pole Vault
Jayaraman Sid 11 Distance
Jefferson Ja'Quon 10 Sprinter
Jones Ashton 11 Thrower
Joseph Brandon 12 Sprinter, Jumps
Joyner Logan 10 Distance
Kerth Nathan 9 Distance
Kissee Jacob 11 Sprinter
Lewis Michael 11 Throws
Lindahl Karl 11 Distance
Linsdey Connor 12 Distance
Marsh Josh 10 Sprinter
Maxwell Spencer 12 Sprinter, Jumps
McGinnis Matthew 12 Distance
Medrano Nathan 12 Mid Distance
Merchant Heshimo 11 Sprinter
Miles Luke 10 Thrower
Miller Chance 10 Distance
Mitchell Davion 10 Sprinter, Jumps
Nickerson Quintarion 9 Sprinter
O'Neill Ever 10 Thrower
Owens Max 10 Sprinter, Jumps
Panin Nick 11 High Jump
Porras Adian 9 Hurdles, Pole Vault
Preciado Alberto 9 Thrower
Reliford Tremane 10 Sprinter
Rhodes Jaren 12 Mid Distance
Richardson Christian 11 Sprinter, Jumps
Robledo Alejandro 11 Distance
Rumph Khebrian 11 Sprints, Hurdles
Scott Isaiah 9 Sprinter, Jumps
Sharif Munzir 9 Hurdles, Jumps
Shepard Ashanti 12 Sprinter
Shulse Caleb 11 Jumps
Shulse Jansen 12 Pole Vault, Hurdles, Sprinter
Simmons Devin 10 Thrower
Skow Caleb 9 Thrower
Slanker Jaxon 9 Hurdles
Slater Jacob 9 Jumps
Smart Jacob 9 Pole Vault
Splawn Brady 9 Mid Distance
Stapp Ryan 12 Hurdles
Stevenson Von'Quay 9 Sprinter, Jumps
Taplette Mark 11 Sprinter, Jumps
Thomas Houston 9 Sprinter
Thompson Traevon 11 Sprints, Jumps
Tumlinson Truce 12 Thrower
Walsh Kyle 9 Sprinter, Hurdles, Jumps
Walton Alex 9 Sprinter, Hurdles, Jumps
White Isaac 10 Pole Vault, Mid Distance,Hurdles
Williams Jaxon 10 Sprinter, Hurdles, Pole Vault
Winn Trey 11 Pole Vault

COUGAR WEB PARENT
updating this team's page:
Joshua Benn